Teacher Recogntion 2018

Published on October 12th, 2018

Here is the updated list of teachers being recogniced for anniversary years.  Please let me know if there are errors or ommissions.  Any teacher completing 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40 or 45 years during 2018-2019 should be recognied this year.  If you can make it the Teacher Recongition will happen on October 29 folling the Lutheran Worship Servce (4:30 pm) at the Indiana Convention Centere, Sycamore Rooms 1-5.

15 Years of teaching ministry:

  •  Ellen Gottschalk Suburban Bethlehem Fort Wayne
  •  Sharon Groth Trinity Lutheran Indianapolis
  •  Shandra Linker St Peter’s Fort Wayne
  •  Mark Rudzinski Immanuel Seymour
  •  Malinda Walz Concordia Lutheran High School Fort Wayne
  • Rachel Klosterman, Lutheran Central, Brownstown (missed last year)
  • Stephanie Mueller, St Paul Ft Wayne (missed last year)

20 Years of teaching ministry:

  •  Janine Albert Wyneken Memorial Lutheran School Decatur
  •  Julia Bell Immanuel Seymour
  •  Barbara J. Bradtmueller Peace Fort Wayne
  •  Emy Brooks St Peter’s Columbus
  •  Rebecca Helmer Trinity Lutheran HS Seymour
  •  Bridgette Hutcheson St Peter’s Columbus
  •  Mary Beth Hutcheson St Paul Munster
  •  LuAnn  LeBeau St Peter-Immanuel Lutheran Decatur
  •  Amy Masterson Our Savior Louisville
  •  Kimberly  May Our Shepherd Avon
  •  Mary Ann Moore Resurrection Lutheran Academy South Bend
  •  Amy Prince Trinity Elkhart
  •  David   Probst Trinity Lutheran HS Seymour
  •  Cheryl Stoltenberg Trinity Indianapolis
  •  Eric Vincent Lutheran High School Indianapolis
  • Jill Fussell Resurrention Lutheran Academy South Bend (missed last year)
  • Peter Meyer, Bethlehem Ossian (missed last year)

25 Years of teaching ministry

  •  Timothy Becker Immanuel Valparaiso
  •  Teresa Blystone Trinity Elkhart
  •  Barbara Christian St Peter’s PS Fort Wayne
  •  Lori Conrad St Peter-Immanuel Lutheran Decatur
  •  Alan Conrad Concordia Lutheran High School Fort Wayne
  •  Heidi Dancy St John Emmanuel Monroeville
  •  Mark Dolde Concordia Lutheran High School Fort Wayne
  •  Sue German St Paul Fort Wayne
  •  Nicki Isaacs Lutheran Central Brownstown
  •  Lasea Kusbel Trinity Crown Point
  •  Jovita Nack St Paul Fort Wayne
  •  Dana Netherton Our Savior Louisville
  •  Jackie Stuckwisch Trinity Lutheran High School Seymour
  •  Becky Thibodeau Trinity Lutheran Indianapolis
  •  Stacy Wright Zion Seymour
  • Don Schroeder, St John Kendallville (missed last year)

30 Years of teaching ministry

  •  Zina Bachert St Paul Munster
  •  Sandy Price Trinity Elkhart
  •  Pamela Rusher Concordia Lutheran High School Fort Wayne
  •  Vicki Schallhorn Bethlehem Ossian
  •  Leah Schneider Immanuel & Trinity LHS Seymour

35 Years of teaching ministry

  •  Ruth Armao Calvary Indianapolis
  •  Rev. Robert W. Armao Lutheran High School Indianapolis
  •  Marvin Drier Wyneken Memorial Lutheran School Decatur
  •  Charlotte Elkins Immanuel  Seymour
  •  Karen Foote St Paul Lutheran Munster
  •  Karol Ketcher Trinity Crown Point
  •  Krista  Koch Concordia Lutheran High School Fort Wayne
  •  Kathie Latzke Resurrection Lutheran Academy South Bend
  •  Kristen McCartney St John Indianapolis
  •  Brent Minnick Lutheran High School Indianapolis
  •  Kevin Schroeder Holy Cross Fort Wayne
  •  Rebecca Schroeder Holy Cross Fort Wayne

40 Years of teaching ministry

  • Rev. Dr. Joseph  Gudel Concordia Lutheran High School Fort Wayne
  •  Paul Johnson St John Indianapolis
  •  Carl Risch Zion Decatur

45 Years of teaching minsitry

  • Vernie Scheiber St John Kendallville