Commissioned Calls and Vacancies 11-21-22

Newly listed items are in colored font. Please contact Kirsten Bohnke at kirsten.bohnke@in.lcms.org with any changes or updates.

  1.  Calls Accepted
    • Lori Conrad (Colloquy) – St. Peter Immanuel Lutheran School, Decatur
  2. Calls Under Deliberation
    • Jessica Bangert (Texas District) – Principal; Emmaus, Fort Wayne
  3. Calls Declined
  4. Colloquy
    • Zachery Burchardt is now eligible for a call.
  5. Vacancies
    • Columbus – Grace Lutheran Church
      1. Director of Parish Music
    • Columbus – St. Paul Lutheran Church
      1. Deaconess or DCE
    • Columbus – White Creek Lutheran School
      1. 2nd Grade Teacher (Immediate Need)
    • Crown Point – Trinity Lutheran Church
      1. 2nd Grade Teacher
      2. Church and School Music Director
    • Decatur – St. Peter Immanuel Lutheran School
      1. 5th-6th Grade Teacher
    • Decatur – Wyneken Lutheran School
      1. Middle School Teacher (2023-2024)
    • Decatur – Zion Lutheran School
      1. 3rd-4th Grade Teacher
    • Elkhart – Trinity Lutheran School
      1. Kindergarten Teacher
      2. 1st Grade Teacher
    • Evansville – Evansville Lutheran School
      1. 8th Grade Homeroom with 6th-8th Grade Social Studies (Starting May 2023)
    • Fort Wayne – Ascension Lutheran School
      1. Middle School Reading and English (FT or PT)
    • Fort Wayne – Emmaus Lutheran School
      1. Principal – Called Jessica Bangert (Texas District)
    • Fort Wayne – St. Paul’s Lutheran School
      1. Kindergarten Teacher
      2. 1st Grade Teacher
    • Gary – Ascension Lutheran Christian School
      1. 3rd-4th Grade Teacher (combined)
    • Hobart – Trinity Lutheran School
      1. 5th-8th Grade Math/Science Teacher (FT)
    • Indianapolis – Holy Cross Lutheran Church
      1. Director of Parish Music
    • Indianapolis – Holy Cross Lutheran School
      1. Middle School Science Teacher (3 days /week)
    • Indianapolis – St. John’s Lutheran Church
      1. DCE
    • Kokomo – Redeemer Lutheran School
      1. Principal
    • LaPorte – St. John’s Lutheran School
      1. Reading Specialist Intervention Teacher
    • Lanesville – St. John’s Lutheran School
      1. 3rd-4th Grade Teacher
    • Louisville – Concordia Lutheran Church
      1. DCE
    • Louisville – Our Savior Lutheran School
      1. Principal
      2. Middle School Science/7th Grade Homeroom Teacher
      3. 5th Grade Teacher
    • Monroeville – St. John – Emmanuel Lutheran School
      1. Principal
    • Ossian – Bethlehem Lutheran School
      1. Kindergarten Maternity Sub (Starting April 2023)
    • Plymouth – Calvary Lutheran Preschool
      1. Preschool Teacher (PT)
      2. Preschool Aide (2 openings, PT)
    • South Bend – Resurrection Lutheran School
      1. 5th-6th Grade Homeroom (middle school ELA focus)
    • Westfield – Lord of Life Lutheran Church
      1. Commissioned Church Worker (Deaconess, DCE, etc.)
    • Woodburn – Woodburn Lutheran School
      1. Principal
      2. Health and PE (PT)