Home>President>Circuit Visitors

Circuit Visitors

The Indiana District is organized into 24 different geographical circuits, and each is served by a Circuit Visitor. A Circuit Visitor (CV) is a pastor, either active or retired, who serves as a vital liaison between each congregation of the circuit and the District President. He fulfills many duties, as outlined in the LCMS Handbook (Bylaw 5.2), including leadership in call processes, support, care, encouragement, resource and counsel to each congregation within the circuit.

Circuit 1: Northwest Region – Hammond

Congregations
Faith, DeMotte
Good Shepherd, Gary
Grace, Dyer
Redeemer, Highland
Redeemer, Lake Station
St. John, Gary
St. Paul’s, Munster
Trinity, Crown Point
Trinity, Hammond
Trinity, Lowell
Trinity Memorial, Merrillville

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Donald E. Stock
dstock@stplmunster.com
219-836-3718

Circuit 2: Northwest Region – Valparaiso

Congregations
Faith Memorial, Valparaiso
Heritage, Valparaiso
Immanuel, Michigan City
Immanuel, Valparaiso
Prince of Peace, Valparaiso
St. Paul, Chesterton
St. Paul, Kouts
St. Paul’s – Otis, Westville
St. Peter, Portage
Trinity, Hobart

Circuit Visitor
Rev. David Solum
solumdr@gmail.com
219-872-4048

Circuit 3: Northwest Region – LaPorte

Congregations
Emmanuel, Wheatfield
First Lutheran, Hanna
Immanuel – Tracy, Hamlet
Our Redeemer, Knox
St. John, La Crosse
St. John, Wanatah
St. John’s, La Porte
St. Luke, Winamac
St. Mark, Medaryville
St. Matthew, Hamlet
St. Paul – Denham, Winamac
St. Peter, North Judson

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Kendall Schaeffer

Circuit 4: Northwest Region – South Bend

Congregations
Calvary, Plymouth
Emmaus, South Bend
Our Redeemer, South Bend
Prince of Peace, Goshen
Redeemer, Warsaw
St. Paul, South Bend
St. Paul – Woodland, Mishawaka
St. Paul’s, Bremen
St. Peter, Mishawaka
St. Peter’s, Warsaw
Trinity, Culver
Trinity, Elkhart

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Roger Rohde

Circuit 5: Northeast Region – Kendallville

Congregations
Clear Lake, Fremont
Immanuel, Avilla
Lake George, Fremont
Living Water, Wolf Lake
Messiah, Wolcottville
North Manchester LCMS Mission
Shepherd by the Lakes, Syracuse
St. John Evangelical, Columbia City
St. John, Kendallville
Trinity, Auburn
Zion Evangelical, Garrett
Zion, Columbia City
Zion, Corunna

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Philip Rittner
revrittner@reagan.com

Circuit 6: Northeast Region – Fort Wayne, North

Congregations
Emmanuel, Fort Wayne
Faith, Churubusco
Holy Cross, Fort Wayne
Our Hope, Huntertown
Praise, Fort Wayne
St. Augustine, Fort Wayne
St. Michael, Fort Wayne
St. Paul’s, Fort Wayne
Suburban Bethlehem, Fort Wayne
Trinity – St. Mary’s Avenue, Fort Wayne

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Roger Mullet
Rev.Mullet@gmail.com
260-693-6254

Circuit 7: Northeast Region – Fort Wayne, South

Congregations
Aboite, Fort Wayne
Bethlehem, Fort Wayne
Emmaus, Fort Wayne
Mount Calvary, Fort Wayne
New Life, Fort Wayne
Peace Evangelical, Fort Wayne
Shepherd of the City, Fort Wayne
Southwest, Fort Wayne
Trinity – Decatur Road, Fort Wayne
Zion, Fort Wayne

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Rev. Roy Olsen
revolsen@emmausfortwayne.org
260-459-7722

Circuit 8: Northeast Region – Fort Wayne, East

Congregations
Ascension, Fort Wayne
Christ, Woodburn
Concordia, Fort Wayne
Emanuel, New Haven
Gloria Dei, Fort Wayne
Martini, New Haven
Prince of Peace, Grabill
Promise, Fort Wayne
St. Paul – Gar Creek, New Haven
St. Peter’s, Fort Wayne
Zion – Bull Rapids, Woodburn

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Timothy Sims
simsftw@frontier.com
260-459-7722

Circuit 9: Northeast Region – Decatur

Congregations
Bethlehem, Ossian
Emmanuel – Soest, Fort Wayne
Faith, Roanoke
Immanuel, Decatur
New Hope, Ossian
Peace, Berne
Prince of Peace, Hartford City
St. John – Bingen, Decatur
St. John – Flatrock, Monroeville
St. Paul – Preble, Decatur
St. Peter, Decatur
Zion, Decatur
Zion – Friedheim, Decatur

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Shayne Jonker
shaynejonker@yahoo.com

Circuit 10: Central Region – Lafayette

Congregations
Grace, Lafayette
Lutheran Church of Our Savior, Monticello
Redeemer, West Lafayette
St. James, Lafayette
St. James, Logansport
St. James, Reynolds
St. John, Rensselaer
St. John, Rochester
St. Luke, Rensselaer
St. Matthew’s, Delphi
Trinity, Goodland
University Lutheran, West Lafayette

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Daniel Eggold
deggold@gracelaf.org
765-474-1887

Circuit 11: Central Region – Kokomo

Congregations
Christ, Anderson
Emanuel, Arcadia
Emanuel, Tipton
Good Shepherd, Kokomo
Grace, Muncie
Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer, Kokomo
St. James, Marion
St. John’s, Peru
St. Peter, Huntington
Zion, Kokomo
Zion, Wabash

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Dr. Robb Roloff
robbroloff@aol.com
765-675-4090

Circuit 12: Central Region – Indianapolis, East

Congregations
Ascension, Beech Grove
Christ, Indianapolis
Faith, Greenfield
Peace Deaf, Indianapolis
St. John, Indianapolis
St. Mark, Shelbyville
Trinity, Indianapolis
Zion, New Palestine

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Douglas A. Good
streetjeep327@gmail.com
763-218-5073

Circuit 13: Central Region – Indianapolis, West

Congregations
Christ, Brownsburg
Christ the King, Mooresville
Holy Cross, Crawfordsville
Immanuel, Terre Haute
Living Christ, Plainfield
Our Shepherd, Avon
Peace, Greencastle
Prince of Peace, Martinsville

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Christopher Truelsen
celc701@gmail.com
317-852-3343

Circuit 14: Central Region – Indianapolis, South

Congregations
Calvary, Indianapolis
Concordia, Greenwood
Emmaus, Indianapolis
First Timothy, Indianapolis
Our Savior, Indianapolis
St. Paul’s, Indianapolis
St. Peter’s Evangelical, Indianapolis

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Seth Mierow
prmierow@gmail.com
317-638-7245

Circuit 15: Central Region – Indianapolis, North

Congregations
Christ, Noblesville
Cornerstone, Carmel
Epiphany, Westfield
Holy Cross, Indianapolis
Journey Lutheran Ministries, Fishers
Lord of Life, Westfield
Messiah, Indianapolis

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Scott Giger
sgiger@cornerstonelutheran.church
317-814-4252

Circuit 16: Southern Region – Columbus

Congregations
Faith, Bloomington
Faith, Columbus
Good Shepherd, Franklin
Grace, Columbus
Shepherd of the Hills, Morgantown
St. John’s – White Creek, Columbus
St. Paul’s, Jonesville
St. Peter – Waymansville, Columbus
St. Peter’s, Columbus
Trinity, Ellettsville
University Lutheran, Bloomington

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Lawrence Mitchell
lwm1974spfld@gmail.com
812-339-9275

Circuit 17: Southern Region – Seymour

Congregations
Emanuel – Dudleytown, Seymour
Holy Cross, Scottsburg
Immanuel, Seymour
Lord of Life, North Vernon
Peace, Seymour
Redeemer, Seymour
Zion, Seymour

Circuit Visitor
Rev. James Rodriguez Jr.
jrodriguez@immanuelseymour.com
812-522-3118

Circuit 18: Southern Region – Brownstown

Congregations
Calvary, Bedford
Emmanuel – Leesville, Bedford
Faith, Salem
Good Shepherd, Medora
St. John – Sauers, Seymour
St. Paul – Wegan, Brownstown
St. Peter’s, Brownstown
Trinity, Vallonia

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Martin Keller
revkeller219@gmail.com
812-569-2978

Circuit 19: Southern Region – Aurora

Congregations
Bethany, Connersville
Faith, Madison
Holy Trinity, Greensburg
St. John, Aurora
St. John – Farmers Retreat, Dillsboro
St. Paul – Clifty, Columbus
St. Paul’s, Cross Plains
Trinity Evangelical, Dillsboro

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Richard Kolaskey
pastorkolaskey@yahoo.com
812-432-5406

Circuit 20: Southern Region – Lexington

Congregations
Bread of Life, Georgetown
Good Shepherd, Lexington
Our Redeemer, Lexington
Our Savior, Danville
St. John’s, Lexington

Circuit Visitor
Rev. David Witten
witten.david@yahoo.com
859-324-5560

Circuit 21: Southern Region – Evansville, East

Congregations
Emmanuel, Tell City
Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer, Evansville
Our Saviour, Evansville
Peace, Owensboro
St. John, Evanston
Trinity, Henderson

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Nathan Rusert
njrusert@juno.com
812-547-4215

Circuit 22: Southern Region – Evansville, West

Congregations
Concordia, Evansville
Immanuel, Evansville
St. John, Vincennes
St. Paul’s, Evansville
St. Peter, Vincennes
Trinity – Darmstadt, Evansville

Circuit Visitor
Rev. David E. Wiist
dave.wiist@gmail.com
812-422-0384

Circuit 23: Southern Region – Louisville, West

Congregations
Concordia, Louisville
Epiphany, New Salisbury
Gloria Dei, Elizabethtown
Grace, New Albany
Holy Trinity, Leitchfield
Redeemer, Louisville
Resurrection, Louisville
Shepherd of the Hills, Georgetown
St. John, Lanesville

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Michael B. Boyd
revmbboyd@gmail.com

Circuit 24: Southern Region – Louisville, East

Congregations
Divine Savior, Shepherdsville
Faith, Louisville
Good Shepherd, Bardstown
Holy Cross, Shelbyville
Holy Trinity, LaGrange
Our Savior, Louisville
Peace, Louisville
Risen Lord, Taylorsville

Circuit Visitor
Rev. Charles A. Fausel
cafausel@aol.com